Hungarian budget airline Wizzair started operating flights from Armenia to Italy’s capital Rome. Rome-Yerevan-Rome flights launched on September 26, 2022.
Yerevan-Rome direct flights by Wizzair
From 26 September 2022 Hungarian budget airline Wizz Air started operating flights on the route Rome-Yerevan- Rome. Flights will be operated twice a week: every Monday and Friday.
Wizzair is a Hungarian ultra-low-cost carrier with its head office in Budapest, Hungary. The airline serves many cities across Europe, as well as some destinations in North Africa, the Middle East, and South Asia.
For the availability of air tickets, their acquisition, luggage information and other details, you can use our Armenian flight search system to compare and analyze the prices of air tickets, flight schedules and other details.
Yerevan-Rome & Rome-Yerevan cheap tickets calendar
[tp_direct_flights_shortcodes origin=”EVN” limit=”10″ subid=”nostopsFrom” locale=”en” currency=”USD” paginate=”true” off_title=”false” disable_header=”false”]